Lengkap - 35+ Contoh Soal UAS BAHASA INGGRIS Kelas 10 SMA/MA dan Kunci Jawabnya Terbaru

35+ Contoh Soal UAS BAHASA INGGRIS Kelas 10 SMA/MA dan Kunci Jawabnya Terbaru -  Halo adik adik, nah pada kesempatan yang baik ini kakak ingin membagikan beberapa contoh soal UAS untuk mata pelajaran Bahasa Inggris yang dibuat khusus dari kakak untuk kelas X SMA/MA. Soal ini sudah kakak siapkan dengan kunci jawabannya. Sehingga akan memudahkan adik adik dalam mengerjakannnya.

35+ Contoh Soal UAS BAHASA INGGRIS Kelas 10 SMA/MA dan Kunci Jawabnya Terbaru
35+ Contoh Soal UAS BAHASA INGGRIS Kelas 10 SMA/MA dan Kunci Jawabnya Terbaru

Soal UAS BAHASA INGGRIS Kelas 10 SMA/MA


35+ Contoh Soal UAS BAHASA INGGRIS Kelas 10 SMA/MA dan Kunci Jawabnya Terbaru - Bagi sahabat bospedia dimana saja berada yang ingin sekali mempelajari Soal UAS BAHASA INGGRIS Kelas 10 SMA/MA ini, adik adik bisa menguduh materi ini di bospedia dalam bentuk file doc. Berikut ini adalah rincian Soal UAS BAHASA INGGRIS Kelas 10 SMA/MA.. SELAMAT MENGUNDUH YAA...

Berikut bospedia memberikan Soal UAS BAHASA INGGRIS Kelas 10 SMA/MA


PETUNJUK UMUM
1. Tulis namamu di sudut kanan atas
2. Bacalah setiap soal dengan teliti.
3. Kerjakan dulu soal yang kamu anggap mudah.
4. Periksa kembali pekerjaanmu sebelum diserahkan pada Pengawas/Guru

A. Berilah tanda silang (x) didepan huruf a,b atau c didepan jawaban yang benar !

Dear Sally,
 Last holiday, my friends and I visited Ponorogo in East Java. Ponorogo is a small city, but it is very natural and beautiful. We spent the night at a villa in Jetis. On the first day, we visited Prigi southern beach. We watched the amazing views of the sea and the white waves. We grilled fish and had “Nasi Pecel” for lunch. On the second day, we visited “Dongko” mountain resort. There were a lot of plants, especially clove trees. We camped there for a night. I love Ponorogo because the people are very friendly and the prices are cheap.
I’II bring some pictures for you.
Love,
Anna

1. What kind of text is it?
a. Narrative
b. Procedure
c. Recount
d. Descriptive
e. Explanation
Answer: d
Pembahasan: mendeskripsikan kata Ponorogo

2. The following sentences are the reasons why the writer loves Ponorogo, Except ….
a. the views of the sea are amazing
b. the people are friendly
c. the prices are cheap
d. Ponorogo has beautiful views
e. the villa is comfortable
Answer: e
Pembahasan: tidak tercantum dalam teks

3. What does the text mainly tell us?
a. The beautiful place
b. The trip to Ponorogo
c. Dongko mountain resort
d. The prigi beach
e. A villa in Jetis
Answer: b
Pembahasan: teks menceritakan tentang perjalanan ke Ponorogo

4. “… the prices are cheap there.”
What is the antonym of the italicized word?
a. Expensive
b. Reasonable
c. Clear
d. Fixed
e. Comfortable
Answer: a
Pembahasan: Cheap>

5. “… but it is very natural and beautiful.”
The synonym of  the italicized word is ….
a. extraordinary
b. pure
c. pretty
d. amazing
e. soft
Answer: b
Pembahasan: Natural = Pure

This text is for question no. 6-10

Cocoa Beach Florida is known as the perfect beach town. It is an hour drive to east of Orlando on Florida’s amazing Space Coast. The drive here is almost as beautiful as the beach.
Cocoa Beach is one of the most affordable beach vacations in Florida. There are a lot of things to see around Cocoa Beach. Space Coast offers you the chance to go deep sea fishing or parasailing, river tour and getting up close with the awesome wildlife of Florida.
While at Cocoa Beach, tourist can also visit the Kennedy Space Center, the Brevard Zoo, or spend some time shopping. They are within short driving distance to all of the Orlando attractions, and drive back to Cocoa Beach at nightto enjoy dinner in one of the many dining spots on the beach.
 When night sets in, tourist can travel back and enjoy the nightlife on the beach that ranges from cool jazz clubs to beach side cafes. There are some facilities to stay with perfect accommodations and wake up to a breathtaking sunrise on the beach.
 With plenty of offers, tourist or businessmen who like beach vacation, Cocoa Beach is the best place to consider. They will find exactly what they have been looking for.

6. What is the text about?
a. Cocoa Bleach
b. Cocoa Beach
c. Caneel Bay
d. Long Beach
e. California
Answer: b
 Pembahasan: teks tersebut mendeskripsikan Cocoa Beach Florida

7. where is it located?
a. Texas
b. Florida
c. Nabraska
d. New Mexico
e. Carribean
Answer: b
Pembahasan: disebutkan dalam teks paragraf pertama

8. According to the text, where do you go if you want to go deep sea fishing or parasailing?
a. Space Coast
b. West Coast
c. East Coast
d. Gold Coast
e. Spice Coast
Answer: a
Pembahasan: disebutkan dalam teks paragraf kedua

9. While at Cocoa Beach, what are other places that the tourist can also visit?
a. Kennedy Space Center
b. The Brevard Zoo
c. Hoosac School
d. Laguna Beach
e. a & b
Answer: e
Pembahasan: disebutkan dalam teks paragraf ketiga

10. Which country is Cocoa Beach in?
a. UK
b. Uruguay
c. Mexico
d. USA
e. Canada
Answer: d
Pembahasan: Cocoa Beach ada di Orlando, Florida. Florida adalah salah satu negara bagian di Amerika Serikat

11. Cindy   : “Mom, I’ve got the scholarship”.
      Mother : “Congratulations! ….”
a. I’m so proud of you.
b. That’s a pity.
c. Happy birthday.
d. That’s so sweet.
e. That’s awful.
Answer: a
Pembahasan: menunjukkan kebanggaan setelah mengucapkan selamat

12. My sister is not only beautiful, but also has some good characters, which are ….
a. lazy and sensitive
b. stupid and lazy
c. friendly and cheerful
d. lazy and shy
e. careless and sensitive
Answer: c
Pembahasan: pilihan lain mengandung kata-kata yang berarti negatif

13. My English teacher always makes me feel exticed to study. He always has new jokes every day. It means he is a ….
a. humorous
b. shy
c. diligent
d. lazy
e. talkative
Answer: a
Pembahasan: jawaban yang cocok untuk menggambarkan orang yang lucu dan memiliki banyak lelucon

14. Martha: “Ratna, I heard you got a scholarship from a prominent university. …”
      Ratna   : “Thank you, I’m so happy about it.”
a. Please accept my condolences.
b. I’m proud of your sister.
c. You must be very upset.
d. Congratulations! I’m proud of you.
e. Not at all.
Answer: d
Pembahasan: mengucapkan selamat

This text is for questions no. 15-19
 Tanjung Benoa is a beach town. It is located at the elite area in Nusa Dua Bali. The area is situated with the view of the sea in Bali. On the north side, there are Benoa Harbour, Mertasari Recreation Park, and Serangan Island. The foreigners call serangan Island the turtle island, because it is used to breed the turtles.
 At Tanjung Benoa Beach, tourists can have various activities, such as swimming, sailing, waterskiing, and surfing. Surfing is a water sport of riding waves that are coming toward the shore by standing or lying on a special board called surfboard. It is a very enjoyable and impressive sport. Most surfing lovers call it as the most challenging water sport, as it needs skill, strength, as well as bravery. The others think that it is a very dangerous sport, as it fights against the dangerous waves of sea.
 Apart from swimming, snorkeling and diving are also the kinds of water sport favored by the tourist. Through diving googles, the beauty of Bali marine park can be viewed. Those who cannot dive can also enjoy the beauty of the marine park through the glass bottomed motor boats that are specially provided for the tourists.
15. What can be viewed through the diving goggles?
a. The beauty of the marine park
b. The beauty of the Mertasari Harbour
c. The view of Tanjung Benoa
d. The view of the big waves
e. The turtle island
Answer: a
Pembahasan: disebutkan dalam teks paragraf terakhir

16. Which of statements is not true about the text?
a. Tanjung Benoa is a beach town located in Nusa Dua bali.
b. Tanjung Benoa is a very famous beach in Nusa Dua Bali.
c. Tourists can enjoy many kinds of water sports in Tanjung Benoa.
d. Tourists who cannot dive can also enjoy the beauty of the marine park.
e. Tourists can visit the turtle island which is used to breed the turtles.
Answer: b
Pembahasan: tidak disebutkan dalam teks

17. “Those who cannot …” (Paragraph three)
      The word those refers to ….
a. Tourists
b. water sport
c. turtles
d. swimming and diving
e. island
Answer: a
Pembahasan: menggantikan “tourist’ dalam kalimat sebelumnya

18. What does paragraph three discuss?
a. The water sports of  Tanjung Benoa Beach Town.
b. Snorkeling and diving are alternative tourism activities in Tanjung Benoa.
c. Surfing becomes the most favorite water sport in Tanjung Benoa.
d. Tourist can swim, dive, surf, and so on in Tanjung Benoa Beach.
e. The turtle island is used to breed the turtles.
Answer: b

19. Why is Serangan Island called turtle island?
      It is called turtle island because ….
a. it is used to trade many kinds of turtle.
b. it is a place where thousand turtles live naturally.
c. it is used to breed turtles.
d. it is used to breed and to trade turtles.
e. it is used to hunt turtles.
Answer: c
Pembahasan: disebutkan dalam teks paragraf pertama

The text is for questions no. 20-23
Change the verbs into past tense form!
 I go (20) to Bandung last week. I am (21) there for three days. I walk (22) in the streets of Bandung and visited Vanda Park. I take (23) a lot of pictures of this beautiful city. I was so happy.
20. a. go
      b. goes
      c. gone
      d. has
      e. went
Answer: e
Pembahasan: bentuk pas tense dari ‘go’

21. a. is
      b. was
      c. am
      d. were
      e. are
Answer: b
Pembahasan: bentuk past tense dari ‘am’ (be)

22. a. walked
      b. walking
      c. walk
      d. walks
      e. was walking
Answer: a
Pembahasan: bentuk pas tense dari ‘walk’

23. a. takes
      b. take
      c. tooks
      d. took
      e. taken
Answer: d
Pembahasan: bentuk Past Tense dari ‘take’

This conversation is for questions no. 24-26
Putri : “Happy Birthday, Dita.”
Dita  : “Thanks.”
Putri : “(24) ….”
Dita  : “thank you for saying so. You look beautiful with that dress, Putri.”
Putri : “Thanks. Look, Echa is coming! (25) …”
Dita  : “She Look so cute with her new haircut.”
Putri : “Yes, you’re right.”
Echa : “Hi, Dita. Happy birthday to you.”
Dita  : “Thank you so much. And I’d like to (26) … You on winning the first prize of the photography     competition
Echa : “Never mind.”
Putri : “I think You’re a genius.”
Echa : “Oh, thank you.”
Dita : “Anyway, let’s start the party!”

24. a. Is it your red dress?
      b. You look charming in that red dress.
      c. The dress doesn’t suit you.
      d. You don’t look cute with the red dress
      e. Whose dress is it?
Answer: b
Pembahasan: memberi pujian karena pada kalimat selanjutnya, Dita mengucapkan terima kasih

25. a. She is so pretty.
      b. She is so ordinary.
      c. Is it really her?
      d. She looks awkward.
      e. She looks nervous.
Answer: a
Pembahasan: memberi pujian adalah pilihan yang tepat

26. a. welcome
      b. gratitude
      c. congratulate
      d. thank
      e. wish
Answer: c
Pembahasan: kata yang tepat untuk melengkapi kalimat tersebut adalah congratulate

The text is for questions no. 27-30

 Rome is the capital city of Italy. I f you visit Rome, you will have plenty of chances to see all sorts of great sights. Rome can be traced through its mythology when it was founded on. It was said that twins of Romulus and Remus have founded the city in 753 BC, on the date of April 21st. This corresponds were fairly close to archeological evidence, which shows farming communities in the area. As the Catholic Church grew, Rome became more and more important in both religion and politics. Rome was one of the central leading cities in the Renaissance. It is seen when visitors walk through the streets and see the various buildings. They style was profoundly affected by the work of the artists of the time. Visitors can see evidence of all sorts of artistic influences, such as the Baroque palaces, the huge squares and obelisks, and other structure throughout the city.
 Rome is well –known for its architecture. The Colosseum is a sample of famous Roman structures. It was once a grand, ground-breaking amphitheatre, and was at the forefront of  architectural advancements in 70 AD. Since then it has fallen apart slightly, but it is still an astounding and imposing structure. Modern Rome is a very busy place to visit. It is considered as a cultural center of the region, and offers all the arts in various forms.
 It his a thriving music scene, with several major concert halls. Rome puts out a lof of movies every year, more than any other region of  Italy. It is home to Cinecitta studios, the biggest facility in Europe.

27. Rome is the capital city of ….
a. Spain
b. France
c. Italy
d. Monaco
e. San Marino
Answer: c
Pembahasan: disebutkan dalam teks paragraf pertama

28. What is the name of the building that represent Roman structures in Rome?
a. Colosseum
b. Roman Museum
c. Renaissance  Museum
d. Romulus & Remus Museum
e. Cineatta Studios
Answer: a
Pembahasan: disebutkan dalam teks paragraf kedua

29. Whwn was the city founded?
a. In 758 BC
b. In 753 BC
c. In 735 BC
d. In 754 BC
e. In 757 BC
Answer: b
Pembahasan: disebutkan dalam teks paragraf pertama

30. What is the suitable title for the text above?
a. Italy
b. Roman Era
c. Colosseum
d. City of Rome
e. The Mythology of Italy
Answer: d
Pembahasan: karena teks tersebut menjelaskan tentang Roma

II. Read the following text carefully. Study the structure of the text, then answer the questions based on it!
Orientasi ==> Every country has its great men and women who are remembered for what they have done for their country. One of the indonesia’s great men was Ir. Soekarno. He was a man with a deep love for his country and people.

Event 1 ==> Soekarno was born in Blitar, East Java, on June 6, 1901. At the time,Java and the rest of Indonesia were under Dutch colonial control. Although brought up in the traditional Javanese cultural world, Soekarno was educated in modern Dutch colonial schools. In 1921, he entered Bandung Institute of Tecnology to study architecture, graduated in 1926. Soekarno had been increasingly involved in nationalist politics since his teens, when he had boarded in the house of H. O. S. Tjokroaminoto, a leading nationalist politician. It was in Bandung that he decided his future lay in politics, not architecture.

Event 2 ==> On August 17, 1945, immediately following Japan’s surrender to the Allies, Soekarno and follow nationalist Muhammad Hatta declared Indonesia’s independence. The next day, the provisional parliament adopted s constitution and elected Soekarno as a president. The constitution included the Pancasila in its preamble and gave the president a great deal of authority. The Dutch refused to accept the independence proclamation. For the next five years, Indonesia and The Netherlands negotiated  and argued with one another. Finally, in December 1949 the Dutch acknowledged Indonesia’s independence, but the status of the western half of New Guinea (now the province of Papua) remained in dispute.

Reorientation ==> In 1966 Soekarno was resigned as The President of Indonesia. In 1970, he passed away in Jakarta and was buried in Blitar, East Java.

Question:

31. What kind of text is it?
Answer: A recount text.

32. Where was Ir. Soekarno born?
Answer: Soekarno was born in Blitar.

33. Where was Ir. Soekarno educated?
Answer: In modern Dutch colonial schools.

34. Where did he study architecture?
Answer: In Bandung Instituted of Technology

35. What happened in 1966?
Answer: Soekarno was resigned as the President of Indonesia.


Demikianlah informasi yang bisa kami sampaikan, mudah-mudahan dengan adanya 35+ Contoh Soal UAS BAHASA INGGRIS Kelas 10 SMA/MA dan Kunci Jawabnya Terbaru ini para siswa akan lebih semangat lagi dalam belajar demi meraih prestasi yang lebih baik. Selamat belajar!!

#
Soal UAS BAHASA INGGRIS Kelas 10 SMA/MA   File ini dalam Bentuk .doc
Diupload oleh www.bospedia.com


    Pencarian yang paling banyak dicari
    • soal uas bahasa inggris kelas 10 semester 1 dan jawabannya
    • soal uas bahasa inggris kelas 10 semester 1 kurikulum 2013
    • soal dan jawaban bahasa inggris kelas 10 kurikulum 2013
    • soal bahasa inggris kelas 10 pilihan ganda
    • soal bahasa inggris kelas 10 semester 1 dan kunci jawaban kurikulum 2013
    • soal essay bahasa inggris kelas 10 semester 1
    • soal uas bahasa inggris sma
    • soal bahasa inggris kelas 10 pdf
    • 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022